Russia
+07
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Minusinsk, Russia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Oyama, Japan

Minusinsk to Oyama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Minusinsk which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Oyama

3:30 pm15:30 (Minusinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Oyama, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Minusinsk, Russia / 5:30 pm17:30 Oyama, Japan

Minusinsk, Russia Oyama, Japan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Minusinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minusinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Minoesinsk, Minoussinsk, Minusinka, Minusins'k, Minusinsk, Minusinskas, Minusinsko, Minusińsk, Minussinsk, mi nu xin si ke, minushinsuku, minusinaska, minusinseukeu, mynwsnsk, mynwsynsk, Минусинск, Мінусинськ, Мінусінск, مينوسينسك, مینوسنسک, مینوسینسک, মিনুসিনস্ক, ミヌシンスク, 米努辛斯克, 미누신스크
Population
72,781
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 91° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Oyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Oyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ojama, Oyama, Oyama-chhi, Oyama-chhī, awyama, awyama twchygy, oyama si, xiao shan, xiao shan shi, Ояма, Ојама, أوياما, اویاما، توچیگی, 小山, 小山市, 오야마 시
Population
159,936
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 139° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81