Russia
+07
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 15 minutes ahead of NT (Nepal Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Minusinsk, Russia is 7:15 am07:15 in Inaruwa, Nepal

Minusinsk to Inaruwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:15am-6pm in Minusinsk which corresponds to 8am-4:45pm in Inaruwa

8:30 am08:30 (Minusinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:15 am07:15 NT (Nepal Time) (Inaruwa, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

8:30 am08:30 Minusinsk, Russia / 7:15 am07:15 Inaruwa, Nepal

Minusinsk, Russia Inaruwa, Nepal
12am (midnight) 10:45 pm
1am 11:45 pm
2am 12:45 am
3am 1:45 am
4am 2:45 am
5am 3:45 am
6am 4:45 am
7am 5:45 am
8am 6:45 am
9am 7:45 am
10am 8:45 am
11am 9:45 am
12pm (noon) 10:45 am
1pm 11:45 am
2pm 12:45 pm
3pm 1:45 pm
4pm 2:45 pm
5pm 3:45 pm
6pm 4:45 pm
7pm 5:45 pm
8pm 6:45 pm
9pm 7:45 pm
10pm 8:45 pm
11pm 9:45 pm
0:00 22:45
1:00 23:45
2:00 0:45
3:00 1:45
4:00 2:45
5:00 3:45
6:00 4:45
7:00 5:45
8:00 6:45
9:00 7:45
10:00 8:45
11:00 9:45
12:00 10:45
13:00 11:45
14:00 12:45
15:00 13:45
16:00 14:45
17:00 15:45
18:00 16:45
19:00 17:45
20:00 18:45
21:00 19:45
22:00 20:45
23:00 21:45

Minusinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minusinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Minoesinsk, Minoussinsk, Minusinka, Minusins'k, Minusinsk, Minusinskas, Minusinsko, Minusińsk, Minussinsk, mi nu xin si ke, minushinsuku, minusinaska, minusinseukeu, mynwsnsk, mynwsynsk, Минусинск, Мінусинськ, Мінусінск, مينوسينسك, مینوسنسک, مینوسینسک, মিনুসিনস্ক, ミヌシンスク, 米努辛斯克, 미누신스크
Population
72,781
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 91° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Inaruwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Inaruwa Facts

Country
Nepal
Population
70,093
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 36' N Latitude / 87° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977