Russia
+07
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Minusinsk, Russia is 2:00 am02:00 in Kaduna, Nigeria

Minusinsk to Kaduna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Minusinsk which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Kaduna

8:00 am08:00 (Minusinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kaduna, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 am08:00 Minusinsk, Russia / 2:00 am02:00 Kaduna, Nigeria

Minusinsk, Russia Kaduna, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Minusinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minusinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Minoesinsk, Minoussinsk, Minusinka, Minusins'k, Minusinsk, Minusinskas, Minusinsko, Minusińsk, Minussinsk, mi nu xin si ke, minushinsuku, minusinaska, minusinseukeu, mynwsnsk, mynwsynsk, Минусинск, Мінусинськ, Мінусінск, مينوسينسك, مینوسنسک, مینوسینسک, মিনুসিনস্ক, ミヌシンスク, 米努辛斯克, 미누신스크
Population
72,781
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 91° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kaduna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kaduna Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
KAD, Kadun, Kaduna, Kaduno, Kàdúná, ka du na, kado~una, kaduna, kadwna, qdwnh, Кадуна, קדונה, كادونا, کادونا, ਕਾਦੂਨਾ, カドゥナ, 卡杜納, 카두나
Population
1,582,102
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 31' N Latitude / 7° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234