Russia
+07
Puerto Rico
AST

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Minusinsk, Russia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Guayama, Puerto Rico

Minusinsk to Guayama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Minusinsk which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Guayama

7:00 am07:00 (Minusinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Guayama, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Minusinsk, Russia / 8:00 pm20:00 Guayama, Puerto Rico

Minusinsk, Russia Guayama, Puerto Rico
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Minusinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minusinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Minoesinsk, Minoussinsk, Minusinka, Minusins'k, Minusinsk, Minusinskas, Minusinsko, Minusińsk, Minussinsk, mi nu xin si ke, minushinsuku, minusinaska, minusinseukeu, mynwsnsk, mynwsynsk, Минусинск, Мінусинськ, Мінусінск, مينوسينسك, مینوسنسک, مینوسینسک, মিনুসিনস্ক, ミヌシンスク, 米努辛斯克, 미누신스크
Population
72,781
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 91° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Guayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Guayama Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
City of Witches, Guajama, Gvajama, gua ya ma, guraayama, Гваяма, Гвајама, Гуаяма, گوایاما، پورٹو ریکو, গুৱায়ামা, 瓜亞馬
Population
21,575
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 59' N Latitude / 66° 06' W Longitude