Russia
+07
Taiwan
CST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Minusinsk, Russia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Douliu, Taiwan

Minusinsk to Douliu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Minusinsk which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Douliu

5:00 pm17:00 (Minusinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Douliu, Taiwan). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Minusinsk, Russia / 6:00 pm18:00 Douliu, Taiwan

Minusinsk, Russia Douliu, Taiwan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Minusinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minusinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Minoesinsk, Minoussinsk, Minusinka, Minusins'k, Minusinsk, Minusinskas, Minusinsko, Minusińsk, Minussinsk, mi nu xin si ke, minushinsuku, minusinaska, minusinseukeu, mynwsnsk, mynwsynsk, Минусинск, Мінусинськ, Мінусінск, مينوسينسك, مینوسنسک, مینوسینسک, মিনুসিনস্ক, ミヌシンスク, 米努辛斯克, 미누신스크
Population
72,781
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 91° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Douliu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Douliu Facts

Country
Taiwan
Alternative Names
Douliou, Douliu, Doulju, Dǒuliù, GJau Luc, Tau-lak-chhi, Teu-liuk-su, Tou-liou, Tou-liu, Tou-liu-chieh, Táu-la̍k-chhī, Téu-liuk-sṳ, Yun-lin, Yun-lin-hsien, Yün-lin, Yün-lin-hsien, deoulyu si, dou liu, dou liu shi, dwlyw, Đấu Lục, Доулю, دولیو, 斗六, 斗六市, 더우류 시
Population
104,723
Currency
Dollar (TWD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 42' N Latitude / 120° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+886