Russia
+07
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Minusinsk, Russia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Nelson, United Kingdom

Minusinsk to Nelson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Minusinsk which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Nelson

10:30 pm22:30 (Minusinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Nelson, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Minusinsk, Russia / 4:30 pm16:30 Nelson, United Kingdom

Minusinsk, Russia Nelson, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Minusinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minusinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Minoesinsk, Minoussinsk, Minusinka, Minusins'k, Minusinsk, Minusinskas, Minusinsko, Minusińsk, Minussinsk, mi nu xin si ke, minushinsuku, minusinaska, minusinseukeu, mynwsnsk, mynwsynsk, Минусинск, Мінусинськ, Мінусінск, مينوسينسك, مینوسنسک, مینوسینسک, মিনুসিনস্ক, ミヌシンスク, 米努辛斯克, 미누신스크
Population
72,781
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 91° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nelson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Nelson Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Nelson, nlswn lankashr, نلسون، لانکاشر
Population
29,317
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 49' N Latitude / 2° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44