Russia
MSK
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 4 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Mirnyy, Russia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Pariaman, Indonesia

Mirnyy to Pariaman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Mirnyy which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Pariaman

9:30 am09:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Mirnyy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Pariaman, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Mirnyy, Russia / 1:30 pm13:30 Pariaman, Indonesia

Mirnyy, Russia Pariaman, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Mirnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Mirnyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Mirnyj, Mirnyy, Мирный
Population
29,341
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 19' N Latitude / 44° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Pariaman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pariaman Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Pariaman, Pariaman
Population
92,183
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 37' S Latitude / 100° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62