Russia
MSK
NUT
Niue Time
GMT -11

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of Niue Time
8:30 am08:30 in Mirnyy, Russia is 6:30 pm18:30 in NUT

Mirnyy to NUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Mirnyy which corresponds to 6am-8am in NUT

8:30 am08:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Mirnyy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Niue Time (NUT). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Mirnyy, Russia / 6:30 pm18:30 NUT

Mirnyy, Russia NUT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Mirnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Mirnyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Mirnyj, Mirnyy, Мирный
Population
29,341
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 19' N Latitude / 44° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Niue Time

Offset: NUT is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NUT Time Zone Geo Map
NUT timezone map

NUT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for NUT
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone