Russia
MSK
HST/HDT
Hawaii Standard Time
GMT -10
HDT automatically adjusted to HST time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of Hawaii Standard Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Moscow, Russia is 11:00 pm23:00 in HST

Moscow to HDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Moscow which corresponds to 7am-9am in HDT

12:00 pm12:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Moscow, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Hawaii Standard Time (HST). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Moscow, Russia / 11:00 pm23:00 HST

Moscow, Russia HST
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Moscow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Moscow Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
MOW, Maeskuy, Maskav, Maskava, Maskva, Mat-xco-va, Matxcova, Matxcơva, Mosca, Moscfa, Moscha, Mosco, Moscou, Moscova, Moscovo, Moscow, Moscoƿ, Moscu, Moscua, Moscòu, Moscó, Moscù, Moscú, Moskva, Moska, Moskau, Mosko, Moskokh, Moskou, Moskov, Moskova, Moskovu, Moskow, Moskowa, Mosku, Moskuas, Moskva, Moskvo, Moskwa, Moszkva, Muskav, Musko, Mát-xcơ-va, Mòskwa, Məskeu, Məskəү, masko, maskw, mo si ke, moseukeuba, mosko, mosukuwa, mskw, mwskva, mwskw, mwsqbh, mx s ko, Μόσχα, Мæскуы, Маскав, Масква, Москва, Москова, Москох, Москъва, Мускав, Муско, Мәскеу, Мәскәү, Մոսկվա, מאָסקװע, מאסקווע, מוסקבה, ماسکو, مسکو, موسكو, موسكۋا, ܡܘܣܩܒܐ, मास्को, मॉस्को, মস্কো, மாஸ்கோ, มอสโก, མོ་སི་ཁོ།, მოსკოვი, ሞስኮ, モスクワ, 莫斯科, 모스크바
Population
10,381,222
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 45' N Latitude / 37° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Hawaii Daylight Time

Offset: HDT is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: United States

HDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for HDT
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
IANA/Olson: Reflects HDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Adak
  • America/Atka
  • US/Aleutian
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone