Russia
MSK

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Moscow, Russia is 8:30 am08:30 in Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski, Poland

Moscow to Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Moscow which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski

10:30 am10:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Moscow, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski, Poland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 am10:30 Moscow, Russia / 8:30 am08:30 Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski, Poland

Moscow, Russia Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski, Poland
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Moscow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Moscow Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
MOW, Maeskuy, Maskav, Maskava, Maskva, Mat-xco-va, Matxcova, Matxcơva, Mosca, Moscfa, Moscha, Mosco, Moscou, Moscova, Moscovo, Moscow, Moscoƿ, Moscu, Moscua, Moscòu, Moscó, Moscù, Moscú, Moskva, Moska, Moskau, Mosko, Moskokh, Moskou, Moskov, Moskova, Moskovu, Moskow, Moskowa, Mosku, Moskuas, Moskva, Moskvo, Moskwa, Moszkva, Muskav, Musko, Mát-xcơ-va, Mòskwa, Məskeu, Məskəү, masko, maskw, mo si ke, moseukeuba, mosko, mosukuwa, mskw, mwskva, mwskw, mwsqbh, mx s ko, Μόσχα, Мæскуы, Маскав, Масква, Москва, Москова, Москох, Москъва, Мускав, Муско, Мәскеу, Мәскәү, Մոսկվա, מאָסקװע, מאסקווע, מוסקבה, ماسکو, مسکو, موسكو, موسكۋا, ܡܘܣܩܒܐ, मास्को, मॉस्को, মস্কো, மாஸ்கோ, มอสโก, མོ་སི་ཁོ།, მოსკოვი, ሞስኮ, モスクワ, 莫斯科, 모스크바
Population
10,381,222
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 45' N Latitude / 37° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Ostrovec Shventokshiski, Ostrovec'-Sventokshis'kij, Ostrovec-Sventokshiskij, Ostrovec-Sventokshizhski, Ostroveca Sventoksiska, Ostroveca Sventokšiska, Ostrovets, Ostrovjec Svjentokshiski, Ostrowiec, Ostrowiec Kielecki, Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski, Ostrowiec nad Kamienna, Ostrowiec nad Kamienną, Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, Svento Kryziaus Ostrovecas, sheng shi zi de qu ao si te luo wei ci, xx st rx weiytschfeiyn txk chi ski, Švento Kryžiaus Ostrovecas, ʼwstrwbyyz swwyyntwqzysqy, Островец Швентокшиски, Островец-Свентокшижски, Островец-Свентокшиский, Островець-Свентокшиський, Островјец Свјентокшиски, אוסטרובייץ שוויינטוקזיסקי, אסטראווצע, ออสตรอเวียตซ์ชเฟียนตอกชิสกี, 聖十字地區奧斯特羅維茨
Population
73,989
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 21° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48