Russia
MSK
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Moscow, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in McAllen, TX, USA

Moscow to McAllen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Moscow which corresponds to 8am-10am in McAllen

8:00 pm20:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Moscow, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (McAllen, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Moscow, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 McAllen, TX, USA

Moscow, Russia McAllen, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Moscow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Moscow Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
MOW, Maeskuy, Maskav, Maskava, Maskva, Mat-xco-va, Matxcova, Matxcơva, Mosca, Moscfa, Moscha, Mosco, Moscou, Moscova, Moscovo, Moscow, Moscoƿ, Moscu, Moscua, Moscòu, Moscó, Moscù, Moscú, Moskva, Moska, Moskau, Mosko, Moskokh, Moskou, Moskov, Moskova, Moskovu, Moskow, Moskowa, Mosku, Moskuas, Moskva, Moskvo, Moskwa, Moszkva, Muskav, Musko, Mát-xcơ-va, Mòskwa, Məskeu, Məskəү, masko, maskw, mo si ke, moseukeuba, mosko, mosukuwa, mskw, mwskva, mwskw, mwsqbh, mx s ko, Μόσχα, Мæскуы, Маскав, Масква, Москва, Москова, Москох, Москъва, Мускав, Муско, Мәскеу, Мәскәү, Մոսկվա, מאָסקװע, מאסקווע, מוסקבה, ماسکو, مسکو, موسكو, موسكۋا, ܡܘܣܩܒܐ, मास्को, मॉस्को, মস্কো, மாஸ்கோ, มอสโก, མོ་སི་ཁོ།, მოსკოვი, ሞስኮ, モスクワ, 莫斯科, 모스크바
Population
10,381,222
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 45' N Latitude / 37° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

McAllen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

McAllen Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
MFE, Mak-Allen, Makalen, McAllen, maekaelleon, mai ka lun, makalyn, makkaren, Мак-Аллен, Макален, מקאלן, ماكالين, مک ایلن، ٹیکساس, مک‌آلن, マッカレン, 麦卡伦, 매캘런
Population
140,269
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 12' N Latitude / 98° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1