Russia
MSK
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Moscow, Russia is 10:30 am10:30 in Upata, Venezuela

Moscow to Upata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Moscow which corresponds to 8am-11am in Upata

5:30 pm17:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Moscow, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Upata, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Moscow, Russia / 10:30 am10:30 Upata, Venezuela

Moscow, Russia Upata, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Moscow Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Moscow Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
MOW, Maeskuy, Maskav, Maskava, Maskva, Mat-xco-va, Matxcova, Matxcơva, Mosca, Moscfa, Moscha, Mosco, Moscou, Moscova, Moscovo, Moscow, Moscoƿ, Moscu, Moscua, Moscòu, Moscó, Moscù, Moscú, Moskva, Moska, Moskau, Mosko, Moskokh, Moskou, Moskov, Moskova, Moskovu, Moskow, Moskowa, Mosku, Moskuas, Moskva, Moskvo, Moskwa, Moszkva, Muskav, Musko, Mát-xcơ-va, Mòskwa, Məskeu, Məskəү, masko, maskw, mo si ke, moseukeuba, mosko, mosukuwa, mskw, mwskva, mwskw, mwsqbh, mx s ko, Μόσχα, Мæскуы, Маскав, Масква, Москва, Москова, Москох, Москъва, Мускав, Муско, Мәскеу, Мәскәү, Մոսկվա, מאָסקװע, מאסקווע, מוסקבה, ماسکو, مسکو, موسكو, موسكۋا, ܡܘܣܩܒܐ, मास्को, मॉस्को, মস্কো, மாஸ்கோ, มอสโก, མོ་སི་ཁོ།, მოსკოვი, ሞስኮ, モスクワ, 莫斯科, 모스크바
Population
10,381,222
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 45' N Latitude / 37° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Upata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Upata Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Upata
Population
53,685
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 00' N Latitude / 62° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58