Russia
MSK
HAT
Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
GMT -2

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
11:30 pm23:30 in Mytishchi, Russia is 6:00 pm18:00 in HAT

Mytishchi to HAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Mytishchi which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in HAT

11:30 pm23:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Mytishchi, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve (HAT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Mytishchi, Russia / 6:00 pm18:00 HAT

Mytishchi, Russia HAT
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Mytishchi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Mytishchi Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Mitischi, Mitisci, Mitishchi, Mitishhi, Mitisi, Mitisxi, Mitiŝĉi, Mitišči, Mityiscsi, Miytisci, Motistsi, Mycishchy, Mytichtchi, Mytischtschi, Mytisci, Mytisciai, Mytishchi, Mytishhi, Mytishi, Mytisjtji, Mytisjtsji, Mytistsi, Mytiszczi, Mytištši, Mytišći, Mytišči, Mytiščiai, Mîtișci, Mõtištši, Mıtişi, Mıytişçi, maytshy, mei ji xi, mitisi, mitisichi, muy thich chi, mu~itishi, mytyshchy, Митишчи, Митищі, Мытищи, Мытищи балһсн, Мыцішчы, مايتشي, میتیشچی, มืยทิชชี, ムィティシ, 梅季希, 미티시, 미티시치
Population
160,542
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 54' N Latitude / 37° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HAT is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0230 - basic
  • -02:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0230 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates two hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.