Russia
MSK
EGT
East Greenland Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of East Greenland Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Naberezhnyye Chelny, Russia is 2:30 pm14:30 in EGT

Naberezhnyye Chelny to EGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Naberezhnyye Chelny which corresponds to 8am-2pm in EGT

6:30 pm18:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Naberezhnyye Chelny, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 East Greenland Time (EGT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Naberezhnyye Chelny, Russia / 2:30 pm14:30 EGT

Naberezhnyye Chelny, Russia EGT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Naberezhnyye Chelny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Naberezhnyye Chelny Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Brezhnev, Jar Chally, Naberejnije Celni, Naberejnye Chelny, Nabereschnyje Tschelny, Naberezhnye Chelny, Naberezhnyye Chelny, Naberezjnye Tsjelny, Nabereznije Celni, Nabereznoje Tselno, Nabereznye Celny, Nabereznyje Celny, Nabereznyje Tselny, Nabereĵnije Ĉelni, Naberežnije Čelni, Naberežnye Čelny, Naberežnyje Tšelny, Naberežnyje Čelny, Naberežnõje Tšelnõ, nabelejeuniyechelni, nabelejuniyechelni, Брежнев, Набережные Челны, Яр Чаллы, 나베레주니예첼니, 나베레즈니예첼니
Population
509,870
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 52° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

East Greenland Time

Offset: EGT is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

EGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for EGT
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone