Russia
MSK
TRT
Turkey Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of Turkey Time
9:30 am09:30 in Naberezhnyye Chelny, Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in TRT

Naberezhnyye Chelny to TRT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Naberezhnyye Chelny which corresponds to 8am-6pm in TRT

9:30 am09:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Naberezhnyye Chelny, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Turkey Time (TRT). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Naberezhnyye Chelny, Russia / 9:30 am09:30 TRT

Naberezhnyye Chelny, Russia TRT
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Naberezhnyye Chelny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Naberezhnyye Chelny Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Brezhnev, Jar Chally, Naberejnije Celni, Naberejnye Chelny, Nabereschnyje Tschelny, Naberezhnye Chelny, Naberezhnyye Chelny, Naberezjnye Tsjelny, Nabereznije Celni, Nabereznoje Tselno, Nabereznye Celny, Nabereznyje Celny, Nabereznyje Tselny, Nabereĵnije Ĉelni, Naberežnije Čelni, Naberežnye Čelny, Naberežnyje Tšelny, Naberežnyje Čelny, Naberežnõje Tšelnõ, nabelejeuniyechelni, nabelejuniyechelni, Брежнев, Набережные Челны, Яр Чаллы, 나베레주니예첼니, 나베레즈니예첼니
Population
509,870
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 52° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Turkey Time

Offset: TRT is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

TRT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for TRT
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time