Russia
MSK
China
CST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Neftekumsk, Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in Yanjiang, China

Neftekumsk to Yanjiang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Neftekumsk which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Yanjiang

4:30 am04:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Neftekumsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yanjiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Neftekumsk, Russia / 9:30 am09:30 Yanjiang, China

Neftekumsk, Russia Yanjiang, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Neftekumsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Neftekumsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nefcjakumsk, Neftekoemsk, Neftekoumsk, Neftekumsk, Nieftiekumsk, Njeftekumsk, nftkwmsk, nie fu jie ku mu si ke, Нефтекумск, Нефтекумск балһсн, Нефцякумск, نفتكومسك, نفتکومسک, 涅夫捷庫姆斯克
Population
27,716
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 44° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Yanjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Czyjan, Tszoyan, Tszöyan, Tzeyang, Tzeyang-hsien, Tzu-yang, Tzu-yang-hsien, Yanjiang, Ziyang, yan jiang, Цзыян, 雁江
Population
87,400
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 07' N Latitude / 104° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86