Russia
MSK
Georgia
GST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hours behind GST (Georgia Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Neftekumsk, Russia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Batumi, Georgia

Neftekumsk to Batumi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Neftekumsk which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Batumi

2:30 pm14:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Neftekumsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Batumi, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Neftekumsk, Russia / 3:30 pm15:30 Batumi, Georgia

Neftekumsk, Russia Batumi, Georgia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Neftekumsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Neftekumsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nefcjakumsk, Neftekoemsk, Neftekoumsk, Neftekumsk, Nieftiekumsk, Njeftekumsk, nftkwmsk, nie fu jie ku mu si ke, Нефтекумск, Нефтекумск балһсн, Нефцякумск, نفتكومسك, نفتکومسک, 涅夫捷庫姆斯克
Population
27,716
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 44° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Batumi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Batumi Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
BUS, Bat'umi, Bathumi, Batoemi, Batomis, Batoum, Batoumi, Batum, Batumi, Batumis, Batumo, Batûm, ba tong, bato~umi, batumi, batwmy, btwmy, Μπατούμι, Батуми, Батумі, Баҭым, Բաթում, בטומי, בתומי, باتومی, باطومي, बातुमी, ბათუმი, バトゥミ, 巴统, 바투미
Population
121,806
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 38' N Latitude / 41° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995