AWST
Australian Western Standard Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of Australian Western Standard Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Neryungri, Russia is 7:00 pm19:00 in AWST

Neryungri to AWST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Neryungri which corresponds to 8am-5pm in AWST

8:00 pm20:00 (Neryungri, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Australian Western Standard Time (AWST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Neryungri, Russia / 7:00 pm19:00 AWST

Neryungri, Russia AWST
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Neryungri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Neryungri Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
N'iruungra, Neriungri, Neriungris, Nerjoengri, Nerjungri, Neryugran, Neryungar, Neryungra, Neryungri, Nүөrүҥgүrү, nelyungeuli, Нерюнгри, Ньируунгра, Нүөрүҥгүрү, 네륜그리
Population
66,320
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 39' N Latitude / 124° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Australian Western Standard Time

Offset: AWST is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Australia

Principal Cities: The largest city in the AWST timezone is Perth from Australia with population about 1.897 million people. Other major cities in the area are Rockingham, Mandurah, Bunbury, Armadale

Daylight Saving: Australian Western Standard Time (AWST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore AWST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Australian Western Standard Time remains the same

AWST Time Zone Geo Map
AWST timezone map

AWST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for AWST
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
IANA/Olson: Reflects AWST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Australia/Perth
  • Australia/West
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time
  • +08 -