Russia
YST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

YST (Yekaterinburg Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Nev'yansk, Russia is 5:00 am05:00 in Kleinschmalkalden, Germany

Nev'yansk to Kleinschmalkalden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Nev'yansk which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kleinschmalkalden

8:00 am08:00 YST (Yekaterinburg Standard Time) (Nev'yansk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kleinschmalkalden, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Nev'yansk, Russia / 5:00 am05:00 Kleinschmalkalden, Germany

Nev'yansk, Russia Kleinschmalkalden, Germany
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Nev'yansk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
YST - Yekaterinburg Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Yekaterinburg Standard Time, currently in use.

Nev'yansk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nev'jansk, Nev'yansk, Nevjansk, Nev’yansk, Невьянск
Population
25,900
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 29' N Latitude / 60° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kleinschmalkalden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kleinschmalkalden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pappenheim
Population
1,514
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 10° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49