GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
10:00 pm22:00 in Nevel'sk, Russia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Damghan, Iran

Nevel'sk to Damghan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Nevel'sk which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in Damghan

10:00 pm22:00 (Nevel'sk, Russia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Damghan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Nevel'sk, Russia / 3:30 pm15:30 Damghan, Iran

Nevel'sk, Russia Damghan, Iran
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Nevel'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+11 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nevel'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Honto, Khonto, Nevel'sk, Nevelsk, Nevel’sk, Невельск
Population
17,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 40' N Latitude / 141° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Damghan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Damghan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Damghan, Dāmghān, damghan, دامغان
Population
67,694
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 10' N Latitude / 54° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98