Russia
MSK
C
Charlie Time Zone
GMT +3

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of Charlie Time Zone
12:30 pm12:30 in Nikel, Russia is 12:30 pm12:30 in C

Nikel to C call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Nikel which corresponds to 8am-6pm in C

12:30 pm12:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nikel, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Charlie Time Zone (C). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Nikel, Russia / 12:30 pm12:30 C

Nikel, Russia C
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Nikel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nikel Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kolosjoki, Kolosjokki, Nikel, Nikel', Nikkeli, Никель
Population
15,596
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
69° 24' N Latitude / 30° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Charlie Time Zone

Offset: C is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

C representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for C
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time