Russia
VST
Wai
India
IST

Time Difference

VST (Volgograd Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Nikolayevsk, Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in Wai, India

Nikolayevsk to Wai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Nikolayevsk which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Wai

7:00 am07:00 VST (Volgograd Standard Time) (Nikolayevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Wai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Nikolayevsk, Russia / 9:30 am09:30 Wai, India

Nikolayevsk, Russia Wai, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Nikolayevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Volgograd Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Volgograd Standard Time, currently in use.

Nikolayevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nikolaevs'k, Nikolaevsk, Nikolaevskaya, Nikolaevski, Nikolajevsk, Nikolajevska, Nikolajewskaja, Nikolayevka, Nikolayevsk, Nikolayevskaya, Nikolayevskiy, Николаевск, Ніколаєвськ
Population
16,044
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 01' N Latitude / 45° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Wai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Wai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vaj, Wai, va'i, Вай, وئی، مہاراشٹر, वाई, વાઇ
Population
32,957
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 57' N Latitude / 73° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91