Russia
VST
Saint Barthelemy
AST

Time Difference

VST (Volgograd Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Nikolayevsk, Russia is 1:30 am01:30 in Gustavia, Saint Barthelemy

Nikolayevsk to Gustavia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Nikolayevsk which corresponds to 8am-11am in Gustavia

8:30 am08:30 VST (Volgograd Standard Time) (Nikolayevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Gustavia, Saint Barthelemy). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Nikolayevsk, Russia / 1:30 am01:30 Gustavia, Saint Barthelemy

Nikolayevsk, Russia Gustavia, Saint Barthelemy
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Nikolayevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Volgograd Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Volgograd Standard Time, currently in use.

Nikolayevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nikolaevs'k, Nikolaevsk, Nikolaevskaya, Nikolaevski, Nikolajevsk, Nikolajevska, Nikolajewskaja, Nikolayevka, Nikolayevsk, Nikolayevskaya, Nikolayevskiy, Николаевск, Ніколаєвськ
Population
16,044
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 01' N Latitude / 45° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Gustavia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Gustavia Facts

Country
Saint Barthelemy
Alternative Names
Goustavia, Gustaf, Gustavi, Gustavia, Gustavija, Gustavio, Gustávia, Guthavia, Qustaviya, guseutabia, gustavhiya, gusutabia, gwiseutabia, gwstawya, ju si ta wei ya, ku s ta wi ya, kucutaviya, Γουσταβία, Густави, Густавия, Густавија, Густавія, گوستاویا, گوسٹاویا, गुस्ताव्हिया, குசுதாவியா, กุสตาวียา, გუსტავია, グスタビア, 居斯塔维亚, 구스타비아, 귀스타비아
Population
5,988
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 53' N Latitude / 62° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590