VST (Volgograd Standard Time)
GMT +3

Nikolayevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Volgograd Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Volgograd Standard Time, currently in use.

Nikolayevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nikolaevs'k, Nikolaevsk, Nikolaevskaya, Nikolaevski, Nikolajevsk, Nikolajevska, Nikolajewskaja, Nikolayevka, Nikolayevsk, Nikolayevskaya, Nikolayevskiy, Николаевск, Ніколаєвськ
Population
16,044
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 01' N Latitude / 45° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7