MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Nikulino, Russia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Bergvliet, South Africa

Nikulino to Bergvliet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nikulino which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bergvliet

8:30 pm20:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nikulino, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Bergvliet, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Nikulino, Russia / 7:30 pm19:30 Bergvliet, South Africa

Nikulino, Russia Bergvliet, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nikulino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nikulino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nikulino, Никулино
Population
30,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 40' N Latitude / 37° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bergvliet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Bergvliet Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bergvliet
Population
3,902
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 02' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27