Russia
MSK
Alabama, USA
CST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia is 8:30 am08:30 in Pelham, AL, USA

Nizhniy Lomov to Pelham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Nizhniy Lomov which corresponds to 8am-10am in Pelham

5:30 pm17:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Pelham, AL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia / 8:30 am08:30 Pelham, AL, USA

Nizhniy Lomov, Russia Pelham, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Pelham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pelham Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Pelam, Pelham, Shelby Courthouse, Shelbyville, blham, pei lei mu, pelahyama, plham alabama, Пелам, بلهام, پلهام، آلاباما, پێلھەم، ئەلاباما, पेलह्याम, 佩勒姆
Population
22,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 17' N Latitude / 86° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1