Russia
MSK
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
10:30 am10:30 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Shibganj, Bangladesh

Nizhniy Lomov to Shibganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Nizhniy Lomov which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Shibganj

10:30 am10:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Shibganj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia / 1:30 pm13:30 Shibganj, Bangladesh

Nizhniy Lomov, Russia Shibganj, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Shibganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shibganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Shibgandzh, Shibganj, Sibganj, Шибгандж
Population
378,701
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 00' N Latitude / 89° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880