Russia
MSK
China
CST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia is 10:00 am10:00 in Tieling, China

Nizhniy Lomov to Tieling call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Nizhniy Lomov which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Tieling

5:00 am05:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Tieling, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia / 10:00 am10:00 Tieling, China

Nizhniy Lomov, Russia Tieling, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Tieling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tieling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'e-ling, T'ieh-ling, T'ieh-ling-hsien, TTV, Telin, Tieling, Tiělíng, T’e-ling, T’ieh-ling, T’ieh-ling-hsien, tie ling, tyeling si, zhi ling shi, Телин, 鉄嶺市, 鐵嶺, 铁岭, 톄링 시
Population
333,907
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 123° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86