Russia
MSK
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Ruesselsheim, Germany

Nizhniy Lomov to Ruesselsheim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nizhniy Lomov which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Ruesselsheim

7:30 pm19:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ruesselsheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia / 6:30 pm18:30 Ruesselsheim, Germany

Nizhniy Lomov, Russia Ruesselsheim, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ruesselsheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ruesselsheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Riselsheima, Riselskhajm, Rjussel'sgajm-am-Majn, Rjussel'skhajm, Rjusselskhajm, Rouselschaim, Ruesselsheim, Ruesselsheim am Main, Rusel'sgajm, Russelsheim, Rüsselsheim, Rüsselsheim am Main, lu sai er si hai mu, rwslshaym, rwslshyym, rwslzhaym, ryusserusuhaimu, Ρουσελσχάιμ, Риселсхајм, Русельсгайм, Рюсселсхайм, Рюссельсгайм-ам-Майн, Рюссельсхайм, רוסלסהיים, روسلزهایم, روسلسهايم, リュッセルスハイム, 吕塞尔斯海姆
Population
59,730
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 59' N Latitude / 8° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49