Russia
MSK
India
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia is 2:00 am02:00 in Kozhikode, India

Nizhniy Lomov to Kozhikode call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Nizhniy Lomov which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Kozhikode

11:30 pm23:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kozhikode, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia / 2:00 am02:00 Kozhikode, India

Nizhniy Lomov, Russia Kozhikode, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kozhikode Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kozhikode Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
CCJ, Calecute, Calicut, Calicutium, City of Spices, Kal'kutta, Kalicut, Kalikuto, Kojikode, Kolikod, Kozhikkot, Kozhikod, Kozhikode, Kozikkot, Kozikode, Kozsikode, Kozsíkóde, Kožikodė, Kóžikkót, kajahikode, kajhikada, kalikotu, kalykwt, karikatto, ke ze ke de, kealikkeat, kealikkeat jilla, kho chi khod, kojhikora, kojikodeu, kolikkot, kolikkota, kolikkotu, kolikod, kolikoda, kolikora, qwzyqwd, Калькутта, Кожикод, Кожикоде, Կոժիկոդե, קוזיקוד, كاليكوت, کالیکوت, کالیکٹ, کوزیکوڈ, ކާލީކޯޓު, कोलिक्कोट, कोळिकोड, कोष़िक्कोड, কজহিকোদে, কঝিকড, কোঝিকোড়, કોળિક્કોટ્, କୋଳିକୋଡ଼, கோழிக்கோடு, కోళికోడ్, കോഴിക്കോട്, കോഴിക്കോട് ജില്ല, കോഴിക്കോട്‌, โคชิโคด, カリカット, 科泽科德, 코지코드
Population
439,922
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 14' N Latitude / 75° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91