Russia
MSK
India
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia is 6:30 am06:30 in Lal Bahadur Nagar, India

Nizhniy Lomov to Lal Bahadur Nagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Nizhniy Lomov which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Lal Bahadur Nagar

4:00 am04:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Lal Bahadur Nagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia / 6:30 am06:30 Lal Bahadur Nagar, India

Nizhniy Lomov, Russia Lal Bahadur Nagar, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Lal Bahadur Nagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lal Bahadur Nagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
L.B.Nagar, Lal Bahadur Nagar, Lalbahadur Nagar
Population
261,987
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 20' N Latitude / 78° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91