Russia
MSK

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Kanzakimachi-kanzaki, Japan

Nizhniy Lomov to Kanzakimachi-kanzaki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Nizhniy Lomov which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kanzakimachi-kanzaki

2:30 pm14:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kanzakimachi-kanzaki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia / 8:30 pm20:30 Kanzakimachi-kanzaki, Japan

Nizhniy Lomov, Russia Kanzakimachi-kanzaki, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kanzakimachi-kanzaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kanzakimachi-kanzaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kanzaki, Kanzakimachi-kanzaki, shen qi ding shen qi, 神埼町神埼
Population
20,172
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 18' N Latitude / 130° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81