Russia
MSK
Lebanon
EET

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Habbouch, Lebanon

Nizhniy Lomov to Habbouch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nizhniy Lomov which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Habbouch

4:00 pm16:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Habbouch, Lebanon). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia / 3:00 pm15:00 Habbouch, Lebanon

Nizhniy Lomov, Russia Habbouch, Lebanon
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Habbouch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, October 28, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 28, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Habbouch Facts

Country
Lebanon
Alternative Names
Habbouch, Habboush, Habboûch, Habbush, Khabbushe, hbwsh, Хаббуше, حبّوش, Ḩabbūsh
Population
98,433
Currency
Pound (LBP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 24' N Latitude / 35° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+961