Russia
MSK
Nebraska, USA
CDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia is 10:30 pm22:30 in North Platte, NE, USA

Nizhniy Lomov to North Platte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Nizhniy Lomov which corresponds to 8am-10am in North Platte

6:30 am06:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (North Platte, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia / 10:30 pm22:30 North Platte, NE, USA

Nizhniy Lomov, Russia North Platte, NE, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

North Platte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

North Platte Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
LBF, Nors Plehjtt, Nort Plejt, Nort-Platt, bei pu la te, northa pleta, noseupeullaes, nwrth blat, plt shmaly nbraska, Норс Плэйтт, Норт Плејт, Норт-Платт, نارتھ پلیٹ، نیبراسکا, نورث بلات, پلت شمالی، نبراسکا, नॉर्थ प्लॅट, 北普拉特, 노스플랫
Population
24,194
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' N Latitude / 100° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1