Russia
MSK
Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia is 10:30 am10:30 in Gamboma, Republic of the Congo

Nizhniy Lomov to Gamboma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Nizhniy Lomov which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Gamboma

12:30 pm12:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Gamboma, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia / 10:30 am10:30 Gamboma, Republic of the Congo

Nizhniy Lomov, Russia Gamboma, Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Gamboma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gamboma Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
GMM, Gamboma
Population
20,877
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 52' S Latitude / 15° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242