Russia
MSK
Russia
GMT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
8:30 pm20:30 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Kirov, Russia

Nizhniy Lomov to Kirov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Nizhniy Lomov which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kirov

8:30 pm20:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kirov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia / 8:30 pm20:30 Kirov, Russia

Nizhniy Lomov, Russia Kirov, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kirov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KVX, Khlynov, Kirau, Kirof, Kirov, Kirov i Kirov oblast, Kirova, Kirovas, Kirow, Kírov, Viatka, Vyatka, Wjatka, ji luo fu, kilopeu, kirofu, kirova, kyrwf, kyrwf kyrwf awblast, kyrww, qyrwb, Киров, Кіраў, Кіров, Կիրով, קירוב, كيروف, کیروف, کیروف، کیروف اوبلاست, کیروو, किरोव, კიროვი, キーロフ, 基洛夫, 키로프
Population
457,383
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 35' N Latitude / 49° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7