Russia
MSK
South Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia is 7:30 am07:30 in Florence, SC, USA

Nizhniy Lomov to Florence call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Nizhniy Lomov which corresponds to 8am-11am in Florence

2:30 pm14:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Florence, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia / 7:30 am07:30 Florence, SC, USA

Nizhniy Lomov, Russia Florence, SC, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Florence Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Florence Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
FLO, Florencija, Florens, flrns karwlynay jnwby, flwrns, flwrns jnwby kyrwlayna, fu luo lun sa, furorensu, peullolenseu, Флоренс, Флоренция, فلرنس، کارولینای جنوبی, فلورنس, فلورنس، جنوبی کیرولائنا, フローレンス, 佛罗伦萨, 플로렌스
Population
38,228
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 11' N Latitude / 79° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1