Russia
MSK
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia is 9:00 pm21:00 in Kitwe, Zambia

Nizhniy Lomov to Kitwe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nizhniy Lomov which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kitwe

10:00 pm22:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kitwe, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia / 9:00 pm21:00 Kitwe, Zambia

Nizhniy Lomov, Russia Kitwe, Zambia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kitwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kitwe Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
KIW, Kitoue, Kitue, Kitve, Kitve-Nkana, Kitvė, Kitwe, Kitwe Nkana, Nkana-Kitwe, ji te wei, kiteuwe, kitou~e, kytwy, Κίτουε, Китве, Китве-Нкана, Китуе, Кітве, Կիտվե-Նկանա, كيتوي, کتوے, კიტვე, キトウェ, 基特韦, 키트웨
Population
400,914
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 48' S Latitude / 28° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260