PMST
Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
1:30 am01:30 in Nizhny Tagil, Russia is 5:30 pm17:30 in PMST

Nizhny Tagil to PMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Nizhny Tagil which corresponds to 8am-10am in PMST

1:30 am01:30 (Nizhny Tagil, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time (PMST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Nizhny Tagil, Russia / 5:30 pm17:30 PMST

Nizhny Tagil, Russia PMST
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Nizhny Tagil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizhny Tagil Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhne-Tagil'skiy, Nizhne-Tagil’skiy, Nizhni Tagil, Nizhnii Tagil, Nizhnij Tagil, Nizhniy Tagil, Nizhny Tagil, Nizjnij Tagil, Нижний Тагил
Population
381,116
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 55' N Latitude / 59° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7