CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Nizhny Tagil, Russia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Mijas, Spain

Nizhny Tagil to Mijas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Nizhny Tagil which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Mijas

7:00 pm19:00 (Nizhny Tagil, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Mijas, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Nizhny Tagil, Russia / 4:00 pm16:00 Mijas, Spain

Nizhny Tagil, Russia Mijas, Spain
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Nizhny Tagil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizhny Tagil Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhne-Tagil'skiy, Nizhne-Tagil’skiy, Nizhni Tagil, Nizhnii Tagil, Nizhnij Tagil, Nizhniy Tagil, Nizhny Tagil, Nizjnij Tagil, Нижний Тагил
Population
381,116
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 55' N Latitude / 59° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Mijas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mijas Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Mijas, Mikhas, mi ha si, mihasu, mykhas, Михас, Міхас, ميخاس, ミハス, 米哈斯
Population
73,787
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 4° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34