TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Nizhnyaya Salda, Russia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Savur, Turkey

Nizhnyaya Salda to Savur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Nizhnyaya Salda which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Savur

2:30 pm14:30 (Nizhnyaya Salda, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Savur, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Nizhnyaya Salda, Russia / 12:30 pm12:30 Savur, Turkey

Nizhnyaya Salda, Russia Savur, Turkey
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Nizhnyaya Salda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizhnyaya Salda Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhnjaja Salda, Nizhnyaya Salda, Nizjnjaja Salda, Salda, Нижняя Салда
Population
17,473
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 04' N Latitude / 60° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Savur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Savur Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Savur
Population
8,658
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 32' N Latitude / 40° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90