MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Novaya Usman', Russia is 7:00 am07:00 in Troessing, Austria

Novaya Usman' to Troessing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Novaya Usman' which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Troessing

8:00 am08:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Novaya Usman', Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Troessing, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Novaya Usman', Russia / 7:00 am07:00 Troessing, Austria

Novaya Usman', Russia Troessing, Austria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Novaya Usman' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novaya Usman' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nov.Usman', Novaja Usman', Novaya Usman', Novaya Usman’, Novo-Usman', Novo-Usman’, Sobakino, Usman, Usman' Sobakino, Usman’ Sobakino, Нов.Усмань, Новая Усмань
Population
22,165
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 37' N Latitude / 39° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Troessing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Troessing Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Trossing, Trössing
Population
257
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 49' N Latitude / 15° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43