Russia
MSK
Russia
VST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Novodvinsk, Russia is 8:00 am08:00 in Leninskoye, Russia

Novodvinsk to Leninskoye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Novodvinsk which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Leninskoye

1:00 am01:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Novodvinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Novodvinsk, Russia / 8:00 am08:00 Leninskoye, Russia

Novodvinsk, Russia Leninskoye, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Novodvinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novodvinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Mechkastroy, Navadzvinsk, Novodvinsk, Nowodwinsk, Pervomayskiy, Voroshilovskiy, nobodeubinseukeu, novu~odovu~insuku, nwfwdfynsk, nwwwdwynsk, xin de wen si ke, Навадзвінск, Новодвинск, Яңа Двинск, نوفودفينسك, نووودوینسک, ノヴォドヴィンスク, 新德文斯克, 노보드빈스크
Population
42,900
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 24' N Latitude / 40° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7