MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Novyye Kuz'minki, Russia is 12:30 am00:30 in Jingdezhen, China

Novyye Kuz'minki to Jingdezhen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Novyye Kuz'minki which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Jingdezhen

7:30 pm19:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Novyye Kuz'minki, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Novyye Kuz'minki, Russia / 12:30 am00:30 Jingdezhen, China

Novyye Kuz'minki, Russia Jingdezhen, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Novyye Kuz'minki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novyye Kuz'minki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novye Kuz'minki, Novyye Kuz'minki, Novyye Kuz’minki, Новые Кузьминки
Population
143,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 42' N Latitude / 37° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86