MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Nozhay-Yurt, Russia is 1:00 am01:00 in Debrecen, Hungary

Nozhay-Yurt to Debrecen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nozhay-Yurt which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Debrecen

2:00 am02:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nozhay-Yurt, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Debrecen, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Nozhay-Yurt, Russia / 1:00 am01:00 Debrecen, Hungary

Nozhay-Yurt, Russia Debrecen, Hungary
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nozhay-Yurt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nozhay-Yurt Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Andalaly, Andalely, Nazhin-Jurt, Nazhin-Yurt, Nozaj-Jurt, Nozhaj-Jurt, Nozhay-Yurt, Nozhayt-Yurt, Nozhin-Jurt, Nozjaj-Jurt, Nożaj-Jurt, Nožaj-Jurt, Андалалы, Нажин-Юрт, Ножай-Юрт, Ножин-Юрт
Population
5,073
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 05' N Latitude / 46° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Debrecen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Debrecen Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
DEB, Debrecen, Debrecena, Debrecenas, Debrecin, Debrecinum, Debreczen, Debreczin, Debreczyn, Debrecín, Debretin, Debrețin, Hadhazytelep, Hadházytelep, Hajduszentgyorgy, Hajdúszentgyörgy, Jozsa, Józsa, Ntempretsen, dbrsn, dbrtsn, dbrzn, de bu lei sen, debeulechen, debretseni, deburetsu~en, dybrysyn, Ντέμπρετσεν, Дебрецен, Дебрецин, Դեբրեցեն, דברצן, دبرتسن, دبرسن, دیبریسین, დებრეცენი, デブレツェン, 德布勒森, 데브레첸
Population
204,124
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 31' N Latitude / 21° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36