Russia
SST
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

SST (Sakhalin Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Okha, Russia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Dymer, Ukraine

Okha to Dymer call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Okha which corresponds to 8am-10am in Dymer

9:00 pm21:00 SST (Sakhalin Standard Time) (Okha, Russia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Dymer, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Okha, Russia / 1:00 pm13:00 Dymer, Ukraine

Okha, Russia Dymer, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Okha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SST - Sakhalin Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Sakhalin Standard Time, currently in use.

Okha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
OHH, Okha, Okhe, Оха
Population
26,560
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 35' N Latitude / 142° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Dymer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dymer Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Dimer, Dymer, Димер, Дымер
Population
5,653
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 30° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380