Russia
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Oktyabr'skiy, Russia is 7:00 am07:00 in Aland, India

Oktyabr'skiy to Aland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Oktyabr'skiy which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Aland

6:30 am06:30 (Oktyabr'skiy, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Aland, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Oktyabr'skiy, Russia / 7:00 am07:00 Aland, India

Oktyabr'skiy, Russia Aland, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Oktyabr'skiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oktyabr'skiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
OKT, Oktiabr'skil, Oktiabr’skil, Oktjabr'skij, Oktjabrskij, Oktyabr'skiy, Oktyabrsk, Oktyabr’skiy, Октябрьский
Population
108,200
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 28' N Latitude / 53° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Aland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aland Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Aland, Alland
Population
39,064
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 33' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91