Russia
+07
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Osinniki, Russia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan

Osinniki to Nur-Sultan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Osinniki which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Nur-Sultan

6:00 pm18:00 (Osinniki, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Osinniki, Russia / 5:00 pm17:00 Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan

Osinniki, Russia Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Osinniki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Osinniki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Asinniki, Osiniki, Osinniki, Ossinniki, ao xin ni ji, awsynyky, Асіннікі, Осиники, Осинники, أوسينيكي, اوسینیکی, 奧辛尼基
Population
48,919
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 37' N Latitude / 87° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nur-Sultan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nur-Sultan Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Ak-Mola, Akmola, Akmolins'k, Akmolinsk, Aqmola, Astana, Astano, Astanà, Astaná, Asztana, Aστάνα, Cilinograd, NQZ, Noer-Soeltan, Nour-Soultan, Nur-Soltan, Nur-Sultan, Nur-Sultano, Nur-Sultán, Nursultʻan, Nұr-Sұltan, Ostona, Qaraotkel, Qaraötkel, TSE, Tselinograd, a si ta na, aseutana, astana, astanh, astant, astanٱ, astanہ, astʼana, asutana, nwr sltan, nwrsltan, nwrswltan, nۇrsۇltan, yastana, ʼstnh, Ак-Мола, Акмола, Акмолінськ, Астана, Нур-Солтан, Нур-Султан, Нұр-Сұлтан, Остона, Цілиноград, Աստանա, Նուրսուլթան, אסטנה, آستانا, آستانه, آستانٱ, آستانہ, أستانة, أسطانا, ئاستانا, استانا, استانه, نور سلطان, نورسلطان, نورسولتان, نۇرسۇلتان, আস্তানা, ასტანა, አስታና, アスタナ, 阿斯塔纳, 아스타나
Population
345,604
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 10' N Latitude / 71° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7