Russia
MSK
Angola
WAT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Ostankinskiy, Russia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Mocamedes, Angola

Ostankinskiy to Mocamedes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Ostankinskiy which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Mocamedes

5:30 pm17:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Ostankinskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mocamedes, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 pm17:30 Ostankinskiy, Russia / 3:30 pm15:30 Mocamedes, Angola

Ostankinskiy, Russia Mocamedes, Angola
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Ostankinskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ostankinskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novoostankino, Ostankino, Ostankinskij, Ostankinskiy, Pushkinskoye, Останкинский
Population
60,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 49' N Latitude / 37° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Mocamedes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mocamedes Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
MSZ, Mocamedes, Mossamedes, Moçâmedes, Namibe, Namibė, na mi bei, namibe, namibeu, namybh angwla, Намибе, Намібе, نامیبه، آنگولا, نامیبے, ナミベ, 納米貝, 나미브
Population
80,149
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 11' S Latitude / 12° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244