MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Ostankinskiy, Russia is 9:30 am09:30 in Giza, Egypt

Ostankinskiy to Giza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ostankinskiy which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Giza

10:30 am10:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Ostankinskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Giza, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Ostankinskiy, Russia / 9:30 am09:30 Giza, Egypt

Ostankinskiy, Russia Giza, Egypt
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ostankinskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ostankinskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novoostankino, Ostankino, Ostankinskij, Ostankinskiy, Pushkinskoye, Останкинский
Population
60,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 49' N Latitude / 37° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Giza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Giza Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Jizah, Al Jīzah, El Gizeh, El-Giza, El-Gîza, Ghizeh, Giza, Gizah, Gize, Gizeh, Gizo, Gizé, Guiza, Gíza, Gîza, SPX, aljyzt, giza, jyzh, Гиза, الجيزة, جیزه, ギーザ
Population
2,443,203
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 31° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20